Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Cable Distribution System > Fiber Optic Patch cord

Products
< >

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Fiber MTP MT UPC OM3 LSZH

Application:
Characteristics:

2_08 

MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions; MTP supports various connections from multi-fiber to single fiber out.


MTP (male or female) - MTP (male or female) OM3 12 strands Multimode ,LSZH jacket,Polarity B


Features

  1. Improves and simplifies fiber routing
  2. Decreases fiber management space
  3. Low insertion loss and reflectance
  4. High Density


Product Details.jpg


IMG_5977-2.jpgIMG_5983-2.jpg


technical parameter



Fiber

OM3 50/125

Test wavelength

850&1300nm

Insertion Loss (Max)

-0.5dB

Return Loss(RL)

>20dB

Operating Temperature

-20℃ to 70℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ to 85℃

 
Items  Specifications
Fiber Count  12
Colored Coating Fiber  Dimension 250±15μm
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Yellow,Violet,Pink,Turquoise ,Gray,White,Red,Black
 Jacket   Dimension 3.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Aqua


application

5b3b39009799b.jpg

  1. Optical System Access Network
  2. Telecommunications networks
  3. Broadband/CATV networks
  4. Data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment


quality control


zhijian

 

production


5b3b3b7eeb7aa.jpg

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:Room 202, 2rd floor, 2 Building,Jingheyuan Industry Park,No.2004 Banxuegang Road, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476